Ramat Polytechnic Maiduguri 2019/2020 Second Semester Examination Timetable for Agricultural Technology & Other Departments is now Available | CHECK NOW

The Ramat Polytechnic Maiduguri Second Semester Provisional Examination Timetable for Agricultural Technology 2019/2020 Academic Session has been made available to interested candidates looking forward to the occurring academic activities.

Ramat Polytechnic Maiduguri 2019/2020 Second Semester Examination Timetable for Agricultural Technology & Other Departments is now Available | CHECK NOW

Latest Update 

The management of Ramat Polytechnic Maiduguri has released the Second Semester examination timetable for all its departments. The  Second Semester examination is scheduled to start on November 11th, 2020.

Students are hereby informed to check the notice boards in their various departments for their respective examination timetables. Students of the above-mentioned institution are to take note of this and inform others as well once seen.

About the 2019/2020 Ramat Polytechnic Maiduguri Agricultural Technology Second Semester Provisional Examination Timetable

Ramat Polytechnic management has released the 2nd and 4th-semester provisional examination Timetable for students who are in the department of Agricultural technology.

Ramat Polytechnic Maiduguri Examination Timetable

Below is the full timetable for the examination:

  1. Monday, 9th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Use of English (GNS 102)
  • 13 – 7 PM (HND I AEM): Comm in English (GNS 201)
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Rodent and their control (PMT 324)
  1. Tuesday, 10th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Industrial crop product (AGT 129)
  • 13 – 7 PM (HND I AEM): Field Exp & Data Analysis (AGR 302)
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Field Exp & Data Analysis (AGR 302)
  1. Thursday, 12th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Use of Library 101
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Pesticides (PMT 322)
  1. Friday, 13th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Animal Cropel (AGT 121)
  • 13 – 7 PM (HND I AEM): Animal Crops 1
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Crop Production II (CPT 323)
  1. Saturday, 14th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Principle of Bee Keeping (AGT 124)
  • 13 – 7 PM (HND I AEM): Farm Management (AGR 312)
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Farm Management (AGR 312)
  1. Monday 15th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Micro Livestock (AGT 126)
  • 13 – 7 PM (HND I AEM): Computer Programming (COM 311)
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Computer Programming (COM 311)
  1. Tuesday 16th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Crop Production (AGT 122)
  • 13 – 7 PM (HND I AEM): Farm Practice (AEM 322)
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Farm Practice II
  1. Wednesday 17th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Pest Harvest Technology (AGT 129)
  • 13 – 7 PM (HND I AEM): Ruminant Animals Prod (AEM 321)
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Pest Mgt. Principles & Method (PMT 121)
  1. Thursday, 18th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Sheep Goat and Swine Prod (AGT 123)
  • 13 – 7 PM (HND I AEM): Physical and Health Education
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Pest of Field crops & Their Control (PMT 123)
  1. Friday, 19th Nov 2020
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Plant Pathology (CPT 322)
  • Saturday, 20th Nov 2020
  • 11 – 2 PM (ND I AGT): Principle of Irrigation and Drainage (AGT 127)
  • 13 – 2 PM (HND I PMT): Pest Mgt. Principles & Method (PMT 121)

Note:

Venue for all AGT/AEM/PMT EXAMS, PRE-ND Halls/Survey & AGT DEPT.
Time: 11am – 2pm
Examination Office

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.